Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Website Development Services – Development, Publishing, Support and Maintenance of Website Platforms, Applications and Tools
2023/S 070-213807
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Website Development Services – Development, Publishing, Support and Maintenance of Website Platforms, Applications and Tools
Reference number: CFT-1701
II.1.2)Main CPV code72413000 World wide web (www) site design services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this call for tenders is to award a framework agreement to a successful tenderer for the provision of services consisting of development, publishing, support and maintenance of website platforms, applications and tools.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72420000 Internet development services
72260000 Software-related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The scope of this framework agreement is the provision of services consisting of development, publishing, support and maintenance of website platforms, applications and tools. For more details please refer to the procurement documents.