Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on exploring the possible employment implications of connected and automated driving
Reference number: 2018/RTD/H1/OP/PP-06921-2018
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of the tender is the analysis of possible implications of Connected and Automated Driving (CAD) on employment and the elaboration of policy options to timely address these impacts.
The tender shall complement the DT-ART-02-2018 topic of the Work Programme 2018-20 on the “Support for networking activities and impact assessment for road automation”, by focusing exclusively on the possible implications of connected and automated driving (CAD) on employment, including the required skills and competences, the new business models, work patterns and the related cross-cutting issues.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.