Belgium-Brussels: ‘Omnium and ecological maintenance of outdoor green spaces, green roofs, indoor plants and bamboo screens’
2019/S 091-217473
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
‘Omnium and ecological maintenance of outdoor green spaces, green roofs, indoor plants and bamboo screens’
Reference number: CDR/DL/22/2019
II.1.2)Main CPV code77300000 Horticultural services
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract is for the following services and supplies:
— omnium maintenance of outdoor green spaces, green roofs, indoor plants and bamboo screens,
—services on a cost-plus basis (landscaping and redevelopment of new and existing green spaces, as well as the supply of new plants or plantations or various materials or equipment related to the subject of this contract),
— the supply, installation and maintenance of plant walls.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 740 200.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71421000 Landscape gardening services
77211500 Tree-maintenance services
77310000 Planting and maintenance services of green areas
45112700 Landscaping work
45112712 Landscaping work for gardens
45112713 Landscaping work for roof gardens
45451300 Interior gardens
03451000 Plants
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the web address specified in point I.3).
Belgique-Bruxelles: «Entretien omnium et écologique des espaces verts extérieurs, des toitures vertes, des plantes intérieures et du rideau de bambous»
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
«Entretien omnium et écologique des espaces verts extérieurs, des toitures vertes, des plantes intérieures et du rideau de bambous»
Numéro de référence: CDR/DL/22/2019
II.1.2)Code CPV principal77300000 Services horticoles
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Le présent marché a pour objet les prestations et fournitures suivantes:
— l'entretien omnium des espaces verts extérieurs, des toitures vertes, des plantes intérieures et du rideau de bambous,
— les prestations en régie (des aménagements et réaménagements d’espaces verts nouveaux ou existants, ainsi que la fourniture de nouvelles plantes ou plantations ou des matériaux ou matériels divers se rapportant à l'objet du présent marché),
— la fourniture, l'installation et l'entretien des murs végétaux.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 740 200.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)71421000 Services d'architecture des jardins
77211500 Services d'élagage
77310000 Réalisation et entretien d'espaces verts
45112700 Travaux d'aménagement paysager
45112712 Travaux d'aménagement paysager de jardins
45112713 Travaux d'aménagement paysager de jardins sur les toits
45451300 Jardins intérieurs
03451000 Plantes
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Voir l'adresse internet indiquée au titre I.3).