Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase of Automotive Industry Statistics and Data
II.1.2)Main CPV code72322000 Data management services
II.1.4)Short description:
Statistics and forecasts analysis of different markets for motor vehicles.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Service contract covering the access to (an) on-line database(s) providing past data and forecasts analysis of different markets for motor vehicles (sales and production) and the ability to download report bases on that data.