Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 218064-2016
Belgium-Brussels: Development and organisation of training for SMEs on consumer rights in the digital age
2016/S 122-218064
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Development and organisation of training for SMEs on consumer rights in the digital age.
Reference number: JUST/2015/CPPI/PP/CO02/0174.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the contract is to develop and organise training on consumer rights for SMEs that offer their products (goods, services and digital products) through digital media (including websites and apps). Particular attention in this project should be paid to start-ups, micro and small enterprises, as well as their existing support services and training offers.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
80500000 Training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Élaboration et organisation de formations pour les PME sur les droits des consommateurs à l'ère numérique.
II.1.2)Code CPV principal80000000 Services d'enseignement et de formation
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Le marché porte sur l'élaboration et sur l'organisation de formations sur les droits des consommateurs à destination des PME qui proposent leurs produits (biens, services et produits numériques) par l'intermédiaire des médias numériques (y compris sites internet et applications). Le présent projet devrait accorder une attention particulière aux jeunes entreprises, aux micro- et aux petites entreprises, ainsi qu'aux services de soutien et offres de formation qui existent actuellement pour elles.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)80500000 Services de formation
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Voir adresse internet mentionnée au point I.3).