Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Supply of electronic data related to air transport.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The tasks will be performed on the contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The contract shall provide data services related to the air transport industry; namely to supply information on aircraft fleets and to provide online news and industry data to support the Commission in knowledge-based decision making across a wide range of policy areas.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)48000000 Software package and information systems
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The total value of the contract has been estimated at a range of 50 000 EUR–120 000 EUR for 36 months.
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 50 000 and 120 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: yes
Description of these options: Automatic renewal of the contract.
Provisional timetable for recourse to these options:
in months: 12 (from the award of the contract)