Services - 218562-2021
United Kingdom-Liverpool: Interpretation services
2021/S 084-218562
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Language Services (Lot 6)
Reference number: RM6141
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79540000 Interpretation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The provision of a quality assurance service for buyers of the framework.
This includes the provision of quality checks on the services provided by suppliers on the framework and any Interpreters/Translators used to deliver a call off contract via the framework.
The Services delivered under this lot include:
— assessment of a recorded face to face booking (audio or video),
— assessment of a live booking in person (spoken and non-spoken),
— assessment of a telephone interpretation,
— assessment of a video interpretation (spoken and non-spoken),
— assessment of spoken/non spoken language Interpreter via video role play,
— assessment of translated documents,
— assessment of transcriptions,
— checking that the requirements in the booking have been met by the supplier.
The supplier awarded to the quality assurance lot cannot be part of any of the other lot to prevent conflict of interests arising.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Quality Assurance Services
Lot No: 6
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
72224200 System quality assurance planning services
72225000 System quality assurance assessment and review services
79510000 Telephone-answering services
79530000 Translation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The services delivered under this Lot include:
— assessment of spoken/non spoken language interpreter via video role play,