II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2022/CPN/0009_Framework Contract for the Reservation of Capacities and a Priority Right for Manufacturing of Vaccines (EU FAB)
Reference number: HADEA/2022/CPN/0009
II.1.2)Main CPV code85149000 Pharmacy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework contract for the reservation of capacities and a priority right for manufacturing of vaccines (EU FAB).
The contracting authority intends to reserve the manufacturing capacity for a minimum of 450 million doses under all lots.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 3
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Reservation of Production Capacities for mRNA-based Vaccines and a Priority Right for Manufacturing of mRNA-based Vaccines
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33651600 Vaccines
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of services (as described under II.1.4)) to reserve production capacities and a priority right for manufacturing of mRNA-based vaccines.
Reservation of Production Capacities for Vector-based Vaccines and a Priority Right for Manufacturing of Vector-based Vaccines
Lot No: 2
Provision of services (as described under II.1.4)) to reserve production capacities for vector-based vaccines and a priority right for manufacturing of vector-based vaccines.
Reservation of Production Capacities for Protein-based Vaccines and a Priority Right for Manufacturing of Protein-based Vaccines
Lot No: 3
Provision of services (as described under II.1.4)) to reserve production capacities and a priority right for manufacturing of protein-based vaccines.
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
HADEA/2022/CPN/0009_Contrat-cadre relatif à la réservation de capacités et à un droit prioritaire pour la fabrication des vaccins (FAB UE)
Numéro de référence: HADEA/2022/CPN/0009
II.1.2)Code CPV principal85149000 Services de pharmacie
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Contrat-cadre relatif à la réservation de capacités et à un droit prioritaire pour la fabrication des vaccins (FAB UE).
Le pouvoir adjudicateur envisage de réserver la capacité de fabrication à un minimum de 450 millions de doses pour l’ensemble des lots.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
Nombre maximal de lots pouvant être attribués à un soumissionnaire: 3
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Réservation des capacités de production pour les vaccins à ARN messager et d’un droit prioritaire pour la fabrication des vaccins à ARN messager
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)33651600 Vaccins
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Prestation de services (tels que décrits au point II.1.4) en vue de la réservation de capacités de production et d’un droit de priorité pour la fabrication de vaccins à ARN messager.
Réservation des capacités de production pour les vaccins à base de vecteurs et d’un droit prioritaire pour la fabrication des vaccins à base de vecteurs
Lot nº: 2
Prestation de services (tels que décrits au point II.1.4)) en vue de la réservation de capacités de production de vaccins à base de vecteurs et d’un droit de priorité pour la fabrication de vaccins vectoriels.
Réservation des capacités de production pour les vaccins à base de protéines et d’un droit prioritaire pour la fabrication des vaccins à base de protéines
Lot nº: 3
Prestation de services (tels que décrits au point II.1.4)) en vue de la réservation de capacités de production et d’un droit de priorité pour la fabrication de vaccins à base de protéines.