Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple Framework Contracts with Reopening of Competition for the Provision of Evaluation and Impact Assessment-related Services
Reference number: TAXUD/2018/AO-01
II.1.2)Main CPV code79311400 Economic research services
II.1.4)Short description:
Services requested will typically consist of specific studies designed to contribute to a given evaluation or impact assessment project of the Contracting Authority, including "Fitness Checks". Studies supporting evaluation projects may include phases to support the Contracting Authority in meeting its obligations to prepare implementation or monitoring reports.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79311410 Economic impact assessment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Typically, projects will include specific tasks to carry out different types of stakeholder consultations and to prepare synopsis reports summarizing consultation activities and their impact on findings, recommendations, or design of policy options.