Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 221264-2021
United Kingdom-Kilmarnock: Pre-school education services
2021/S 085-221264
Social and other specific services – public contracts
Contract award notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Early Learning and Childcare Provision Framework
Reference number: PS/19/135
II.1.2)Main CPV code
80110000 Pre-school education services
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework agreement for early learning and childcare provision.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
85312110 Child daycare services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
East Ayrshire Council require to set up a flexible framework agreement with early learning and childcare providers to support its statutory duty to make available funded early learning and childcare for all eligible children on an as required basis.
The framework agreement will be for a period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further 2-years and will be re-opened for new applications to become a funded provider annually.