Supplies - 221281-2021
Ukraine-Lviv: Low-floor buses
2021/S 086-221281
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of 100 New Low-floor Buses 12 Metres Length
Reference number: EIB-GtP/2015-0503-03
II.1.2)Main CPV code
34121400 Low-floor buses
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply, delivery and commissioning of 100 new low-floor buses 12 metres length (the buses to be supplied shall be 2-axles left hand drive full low floor with step-free access from all passenger doors, running with engine operating on 100 % diesel fuel, 2.50 m (±50 mm) width excluding the rear view mirrors and 12 metres length with total number of passengers 100 (±5 %) including 30 seats and 1 place for wheelchair).
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of 100 new low-floor buses, 12 metres length, including a set of spare parts and consumables, a set of equipment and tools for maintenance, repair and related services, including:
— supply, delivery and commissioning of 100 new low-floor buses 12 metres length (the buses to be supplied shall be 2-axles left hand drive full low floor with step-free access from all passenger doors, running with engine operating on 100 %diesel fuel, 2.50 m (±50 mm) width excluding the rear view mirrors and 12 metres length with total number of passengers 100 (±5 %) including 30 seats and 1 place for wheelchair),
— supply, delivery of mandatory spare parts, consumables, maintenance tools and documentations,
— supply of related services (training and warranty activities),
— tendering for contracts that are to be financed with the proceeds of a loan from the Bank is open to firms from any country,
— incoterm delivery conditions: EXW for goods from within the Purchaser country; CIP (border or port) for goods from outside the Purchaser country,
— delivery and completion schedule: the required date of arrival of the first delivery on the Project Site is no later than: 30 weeks from the date of the advance payment receipt by the supplier. The required completion date is no later than: 47 weeks from the date of the advance payment receipt by the supplier.
Correspondent Address Neue Mainzer Strasse 32-36, 60261 Frankfurt Am Main, GERMANY.