II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of clothing and medical footwear and non-medical protective clothing and footwear for the University Children’s Hospital in Krakow.
Reference number: EZP-271-2-110/PN/2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code33199000 Medical clothing
II.1.4)Short description:
1.The subject-matter of the contract shall be: Supply of clothing and medical footwear and non-medical protective clothing and footwear for the purposes of the University Children’s Hospital in Kraków.
1.1. The contract is divided into lots:
Name of the PART of the order
Activity 1 — Medical clothing
Activity 2 — Non-medical clothing
Activity 3 — Safeguards for medical workers
Activity 4 — Safeguards for non-medical workers
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 819 624.00 PLN
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33199000 Medical clothing
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The detailed description of the subject of the contract is set out in Annex 3/1 to the TCI.
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)35113400 Protective and safety clothing
The detailed description of the subject of the contract is set out in Annex 3/2 to the ToR.
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)18830000 Protective footwear
The detailed description of the subject of the contract is set out in Annex 3/3 to the TCI.
Lot No: 4
The detailed description of the subject of the contract is set out in Annex 3/4 to the ToR.