Services - 228358-2017
Italy-Verona: Research and development consultancy services
2017/S 113-228358
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Services
(Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union, 2017/S 106-213642)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU project 731996 — SMART.MET.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This PIN announces open market consultations, promoted by some European public water service providers, and provides information at an early stage on the expected starting date of a Pre–Commercial Procurement (PCP) to buy multiple and competitive R&D (research and development) services, in phases, to develop a new remote reader system for water meters, which ensures effectiveness, efficiency and interoperability and which is based on open standards.