We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 228434-2020
Belgium-Brussels: Services of the Third Common Auction Platform
2020/S 096-228434
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Services of the Third Common Auction Platform
Reference number: CLIMA/2020/RP/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code
66172000 Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
II.1.4)Short description:
This is a joint procurement between the European Union, represented by the European Commission and the following contracting states for which the joint procurement agreement to procure common auction platforms has entered into force: Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Ireland, Spain, France, Finland, Greece, Italy, Cyprus, Croatia, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Hungary, Malta, The Netherlands, Austria, Portugal, Romania, Slovenia, Slovakia, Sweden, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Norway.
The Commission conducts the joint procurement procedure on behalf of the contracting states.
The procedure is to procure the services of the third common auction platform:
Task 1: Services of auctioning of allowances to be provided by the common auction platform to the contracting states, for the Innovation Fund and for the Modernisation Fund;
Task 2: Services to be provided by the common auction platform to the Commission.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 750 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
66133000 Processing and clearing services
66150000 Financial markets administration services
66151000 Financial market operational services
66170000 Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
79342410 Electronic auction services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Services of the third common auction platform.