Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cleaning services for the premises of the EU-House in Budapest, Hungary
Reference number: PR/2018-11-INF/BUD
II.1.2)Main CPV code90910000 Cleaning services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Commission Representation in Hungary, acting also on behalf of the European Parliament Information Office, is looking for cleaning services for the EU-House premises in Budapest, Lövőház utca 35, 1024 – Budapest, Hungary.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 140 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90911200 Building-cleaning services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Cleaning services for the EU-House in Budapest, Hungary, including standard cleaning services, extra cleaning services, collection and removal of waste and supplies.