Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EIB Institute Social Programme — Consultancy Services to Design, Organise and Deliver a Mentoring Package for the SIT — Social Innovation Tournament
Reference number: CFT-1600
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Bank aims to sign a single framework agreement with a service provider with experience of working in an EU-institutional environment for the design, organisation and delivery (in English) of a customised mentoring package (Mentoring Bootcamps, online training, and Rehearsal Bootcamps) for 15 finalists of the Social Innovation Tournament (SIT).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 120 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80500000 Training services
80511000 Staff training services
80510000 Specialist training services
80521000 Training programme services
92312212 Services related to the preparation of training manuals
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Bank aims to sign a single framework agreement with a service provider with experience of working in an EU-institutional environment for the design, organisation and delivery (in English) of a customised mentoring package (Mentoring Bootcamps, online training and Rehearsal Bootcamps) for 15 finalists of the Social Innovation Tournament (SIT).
More specifically, the mentoring package will take place in 2021, 2022 and 2023, in the framework of the SIT of the respective years.
The objectives of the assignment are:
(i) design, organise and deliver the SIT mentoring bootcamps,
(ii) design, organise and deliver SIT rehearsal bootcamps,
(iii) online coaching,
(iv) feedback on the SIT editions.