II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Supply of electricity for the European Parliament's buildings in Strasbourg.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Purchase
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Strasbourg.
NUTS code FR421 Bas-Rhin
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with several operators
maximum number of participants to the framework agreement envisaged: 99
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 36
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Supply and delivery of 100 % renewable electrical energy for the European Parliament's buildings in Strasbourg.
The framework contract will be awarded to all tenderers who comply with the exclusion and selection criteria. Specific annual contracts will then be signed with the contractor who submitted the lowest price at the reopening of competition stage.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV) II.1.7)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no