Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 23340-2019
Germany-Ditzingen: Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
2019/S 012-023340
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Einsatzhandschuhe, mit und ohne Protektoren, für die Polizei Baden-Württemberg
Reference number: LZBW-2019-0013
II.1.2)Main CPV code
18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Einsatzhandschuhe ohne Protektoren für die Polizei Baden-Württemberg
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
18141000 Work gloves
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Mindestabnahmemengen
Los 1: Einsatzhandschuhe ohne Protektoren, für die Polizei BW: 4 500 Paar
Geschätzte Abnahmemengen
Los 1: Einsatzhandschuhe ohne Protektoren, für die Polizei BW: 16 000 Paar
Einsatzhandschuhe mit Protektoren für die Polizei Baden-Württemberg
Lot No: 2
Los 2: Einsatzhandschuhe mit Protektoren, für die Polizei BW: 1 000 Paar
Los 2: Einsatzhandschuhe mit Protektoren, für die Polizei BW: 5 000 Paar