Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Acquisition of detailed transport network data.
Reference number: ESTAT/E/2017/014.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79330000 Statistical services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this open call for tender (acquisition of detailed transport network data) is to purchase a pan-European detailed transport network geographical database for spatial analysis that is sufficiently detailed at the regional and local scale and covers as many countries as possible in a harmonised manner.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79330000 Statistical services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The tender will cover maximum 4 periods of 1 year, each covered by a separate contract. Each contract will cover the purchase of the following annual licences:
(1) 5 workstation licences for the geographic database;
(2) 2 licences for addresses, POIs and postal codes if not already included in (1);
(3) 2 licences for road traffic information that can be linked to the geographic database under (1).
In addition, documentation as set out in Section 2.3.4 and technical support as set out in Section 2.3.12 of tender specification shall be provided.