We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and relevant support services for the onshore section of EastMed Pipeline Project (EastMed)
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71313400 Environmental impact assessment for construction
II.1.4)Short description:
Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) for environmental permitting and implementation of activities to obtain Authorization and Permits necessary for the installation of the onshore section of EastMed:
— onshore pipeline section of approx. 550 km, starting from Florovouni (Thesprotia) in NW of Greece till the SE of Peloponnese including a short offshore section with a length of approx. 17 km and 110 m max. depth crossing the Patras Gulf. Indicative pipeline diameter is in the range of 42”-48” (subject to assessment and confirmation),
— Compressor Station (CS) to be located in Atherinolakkos (SE of Crete) and the short onshore sections between the CS of Atherinolakkos and the landfall.
The ESIA Study and provided support services to be based on Greek legislation, EU Regulations and on EBRD Requirements, taking into consideration technical data of the Project’s FEED.
Services include support to the Project Owner during the environmental permitting and authorization procedure.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
71313440 Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The services include among others, the following activities for the items referred in par. II.1.4 above:
— preparation of an ESIA study,
— preparation of the reforestation studies,
— support to the project owner, during the consultation of the ESIA, till the issuance of the Environmental Terms Approval (ETA) decision,
— other supporting services related to the project implementation such as: stakeholder engagement plan land acquisition and easement plan, etc.
The ESIA will comply with the Greek legislation framework and with the European Legislation in force.