Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Project Preparation and Implementation Support to the Mozambique Climate Resilient Framework Loan
Reference number: AA-010438-001
II.1.2)Main CPV code65100000 Water distribution and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Technical Assistance (TA) is designed to support the water and wastewater sector framework loan financing a climate-change resilience initiative that will support the reconstruction of infrastructure damaged by cyclones Idai and Kenneth in 2019. The Framework Loan operation is embedded in the Disaster Recovery Framework (DRF) which was prepared under the leadership of Mozambique’s Cabinet for Post-Idai and Post-Kenneth Reconstruction. The TA will support the Promoter and the implementing agencies in the sub-projects preparation and implementation.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 10 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90600000 Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in section I.3).