II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Mechanical Equipment for GASKI
Reference number: EIB-GtP/ENR/MADAD- GZT- G01
II.1.2)Main CPV code43300000 Construction machinery and equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of Mechanical Equipment
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 5
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
LOT-1: Backhoe Loader (4nos)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)43300000 Construction machinery and equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Procurement of Mechanical Equipment
• Below listed equipment to be delivered to General Directorate of Gaziantep Water and Sewerage Administration(GASKI) premises: in accordance with INCOTERMS 2020
LOT-2: Backhoe- Loader Carrier Lowbed (3nos)
LOT-3: Lowbed Truck (3nos)
LOT-4: Mobile Pipe & Duct Imaging System in-vehicle including CCTV (2nos)
LOT-5: Decanter (2nos)
• Shall be delivered ready-to-use condition
• To be completed with a delivery schedule starting by the contract signature and to be completed in 4 Months
• No margin of preference will be applied.
Lot No: 2
Lot No: 3
Lot No: 4