Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Approach for evaluation of PBTs subject to authorisation and restriction procedures in context of socio-economic analysis.
Reference number: 549/PP/GRO/IMA/16/1131/8911.
II.1.2)Main CPV code24000000 Chemical products
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this study is to develop a ready-to-use approach for the socio-economic analysis of PBT/vPvB substances, taking into account work done so far. Impacts of PBTs/vPvBs on human health and the environment should be estimated, taking their intrinsic properties, emission scenarios and their distribution in the different environmental compartments into account. If possible, a sensible approximation to the damage potential, including quantification and monetisation of possible impacts for human health and the environment should be carried out.
The developed approach shall allow grouping of PBTs/vPvBs, for which, due to e.g. similar properties and distribution patterns, similar impacts could be expected. In order to draw conclusions on the proportionality of risk reduction measures or to be able to conclude whether the socio-economic benefits outweigh the risks from using the substance, a benchmark approach should be developed.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.
Pravna osnova:
Direktiva 2014/24/EU
II.1)Opseg nabave
II.1.1)Naziv:
Pristup za ocjenjivanje PBT-ova podložnih postupcima ovlaštenja i ograničavanja u kontekstu društveno-ekonomske analize
II.1.2)Glavna CPV oznaka24000000 Kemijski proizvodi
II.1.4)Kratak opis:
Cilj je ove studije razviti pristup spreman za upotrebu za društveno-ekonomsku analizu perzistentnih, bioakumulativnih i toksičnih tvari/vrlo perzistentnih i vrlo bioakumulativnih tvari (PBT/vPvB), uzimajući u obzir dosad obavljen posao. Utjecaji PBT-ova/vPvB-ova na ljudsko zdravlje i okoliš trebaju biti procijenjeni, uzimajući u obzir njihova intrinzična svojstva, scenarije emisija i njihovu distribuciju u različitim okolišnim područjima. Ako je moguće, treba provesti razumnu aproksimaciju potencijala štete, uključujući kvantifikaciju i monetizaciju mogućih utjecaja na ljudsko zdravlje i okoliš.
Razvijeni pristup treba omogućiti grupiranje PBT-ova/vPvB-ova za koje se, zbog primjerice sličnih svojstava i uzoraka distribucije, mogu očekivati slični utjecaji. Radi donošenja zaključaka o razmjernosti mjera za smanjenje rizika ili kako bi se moglo zaključiti jesu li društveno-ekonomske koristi veće od rizika upotrebe tvari, treba razviti komparativni pristup.
II.1.5)Procijenjena ukupna vrijednostVrijednost bez PDV-a: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Podaci o grupamaOvaj ugovor podijeljen je na grupe: ne
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatne šifre CPV-a79400000 Usluge savjetovanja na području poslovanja i upravljanja i srodne usluge
II.2.4)Opis nabave:
Vidjeti internetsku adresu navedenu u odjeljku I.3.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Benadering voor de evaluatie van PBT-stoffen die zijn onderworpen aan machtigings- en beperkingsprocedures in het kader van socio-economische analyse.
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie24000000 Chemische producten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Doel van dit onderzoek is de ontwikkeling van een gebruiksklare benadering voor de socio-economische analyse van PBT-/zPzB-stoffen (waarbij PBT staat voor persistent, bioaccumulerend en toxisch en zPzB zeer persistent en zeer bioaccumulerend betekent), rekening houdend met het tot dusver uitgevoerde werk. De effecten van PBT-/zPzB-stoffen op de menselijke gezondheid en het milieu moeten worden ingeschat, rekening houdend met hun intrinsieke eigenschappen, uitstootscenario's en de verspreiding ervan in de verschillende milieucompartimenten. Indien mogelijk moet er een redelijke benadering van het schadepotentieel worden gemaakt, met inbegrip van kwantificering en monetarisatie van de mogelijke effecten voor de menselijke gezondheid en het milieu.
De ontwikkelde benadering moet het mogelijk maken om een indeling te maken van PBT-/zPzB-stoffen waarvoor op basis van bijv. vergelijkbare eigenschappen en distributiepatronen, vergelijkbare effecten kunnen worden verwacht. Om conclusies te trekken over de evenredigheid van risicobeperkende maatregelen of om te kunnen besluiten of de socio-economische voordelen primeren boven de risico's die voortkomen uit het gebruik van de stof, moet een benchmarkbenadering worden ontwikkeld.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)79400000 Adviezen inzake bedrijfsvoering en management, en aanverwante diensten
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Zie het internetadres vermeld in I.3.