Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Digitalisation and Printing Centre Services and Equipment for the EIB Group
Reference number: CFT-1628
II.1.2)Main CPV code79811000 Digital printing services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this procurement procedure is to award a framework agreement for the provision of digitalisation and printing centre services for the EIB Group.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 11 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30120000 Photocopying and offset printing equipment
30124500 Scanner accessories
30124520 Scanner document feeders
30197630 Printing paper
30216110 Scanners for computer use
48000000 Software package and information systems
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
79521000 Photocopying services
79999100 Scanning services
48318000 Scanner software package
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The service provider shall provide an integrated service encompassing the entire service range of both the current copy centre and the scanning centre, enhancing synergies and efficient resource management. Furthermore, the Services must be delivered under the managed services model, whereby the service provider assumes the end-to-end management and operational responsibility for the EIB Group’s digitalisation and printing centre.
Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Servizi e attrezzature per il centro di digitalizzazione e stampa del gruppo BEI
Numero di riferimento: CFT-1628
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale79811000 Servizi di stampa digitale
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
L'obiettivo della presente procedura d'appalto è l'aggiudicazione di un contratto quadro per la prestazione di servizi per il centro di digitalizzazione e stampa del gruppo BEI.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 11 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari30120000 Fotocopiatrici e stampanti offset
30124500 Accessori per scanner
30124520 Alimentatori di documenti per scanner
30197630 Carta da stampa
30216110 Scanner per uso informatico
48000000 Pacchetti software e sistemi di informazione
72000000 Servizi informatici: consulenza, sviluppo di software, Internet e supporto
79521000 Servizi di fotocopia
79999100 Servizi di scansione
48318000 Pacchetti software per scanner
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Il prestatore di servizi dovrà prestare un servizio integrato comprendente l'intera gamma di servizi dell'attuale centro di copia e del centro di scansione, migliorando le sinergie e la gestione efficiente delle risorse. Inoltre, i servizi devono essere prestati secondo il modello di servizi gestiti, in base al quale il prestatore di servizi assume la gestione end-to-end e la responsabilità operativa del centro stampa e digitalizzazione del Gruppo BEI.