There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 24106-2022
Germany-Ennepetal: Refuse collection services
2022/S 011-024106
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Entsorgungsdienstleistungen für die Stadt Ennepetal
Reference number: S-ENNEPE-2022-0001
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90511000 Refuse collection services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 5 008 340.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Die ausgeschriebene Gesamtleistung besteht im Wesentlichen aus den nachfolgend aufgeführten
Einzelleistungen:
- Sammlung des Restmülls im Stadtgebiet Ennepetal im zweiwöchentlichen Rhythmus;
- Sammlung des Biomülls im Stadtgebiet Ennepetal im zweiwöchentlichen Rhythmus;
- Sammlung von Altpapier aus den "Blauen Tonnen" im vierwöchentlichen Rhythmus;
- Durchführung des Behälteränderungsdienstes (inkl. Vorhaltung Behälterpool);
- Optional: Reinigung Biomüllbehälter (zweimal jährlich);
- Sammlung des Altpapiers an den Containerstandorten;
- Gestellung der erforderlichen Container zur PPK Sammlung;
- Sammlung des Sperrmülls (sechs Straßensammlungen pro Jahr).