Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Execution works for investment project (Danube shore protection, point for Danube crossing point, connection road to DN 57).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceWorks
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Moldova Noua.
NUTS code RO422 Caraş-Severin
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Danube shore consolidation in the shoulder area, shore protection works, mounting a gangway to provide access between the pontoon and the shore and backwards, mounting a metal canopy over the surfaces where the vehicle control will take place, arranging a platform with utilities (water, sewerage, electricity — needed to unfold the activity of the border control, road construction to connect the location with the national road DN 57).
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)45213341 Ferry terminal building construction work
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Estimated value excluding VAT: 523 097,50 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no