Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security services for the delegation of the European Union in Gabon for São Tomé and Príncipe and CEEAC
Reference number: EEAS/DELGABL/2023/CPN/0210
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority is looking to conclude a framework service contract for the provision of security services, in accordance with the specifications set out in the contract documents.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 040 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79710000 Security services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See the contract documents available at the address indicated in Section I.3).