Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 245163-2020
Belgium-Brussels: Service Contract for the Provision of ‘European Terrain Database’
2020/S 102-245163
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service Contract for the Provision of ‘European Terrain Database’
Reference number: 20.ISE.OP.090
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73420000 Pre-feasibility study and technological demonstration
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the framework contract is the provision of a ‘European Terrain Database’.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents, available at the eTendering address provided in section I.3) ‘Communication’.
Teisinis pagrindas:
Direktyva 2014/24/ES
I dalis: Perkančioji organizacija
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
Paslaugų pirkimo sutartis dėl „Europos teritorijos duomenų bazės“ teikimo
Nuorodos numeris: 20.ISE.OP.090
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas73420000 Išankstinės galimybių studijos ir technologijų demonstravimas
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Preliminariosios sutarties objektas – „Europos teritorijos duomenų bazės“ teikimas.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: ne
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Prašome žr. pirkimo dokumentus, esančius elektroninio viešojo pirkimo adresu, nurodytu I.3) dalyje „Komunikacija“.