Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the provision of services in support of EDA Satellite Communication activities
Reference number: 18.CAT.OP.136
II.1.2)Main CPV code71316000 Telecommunication consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of services in support of EDA Satellite Communication activities (Governmental and Commercial Satellite Communications).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents, available at the e-tendering address specified above under section I.3) "Communication".
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Raamovereenkomst voor de verlening van diensten ter ondersteuning van de communicatieactiviteiten van het Europees Defensieagentschap
Referentienummer: 18.CAT.OP.136
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie71316000 Advies inzake telecommunicatie
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Verlening van diensten ter ondersteuning van de communicatieactiviteiten van het Europees Defensieagentschap (overheids- en commerciële satellietcommunicaties).
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Zie de aanbestedingsstukken, beschikbaar op het in I.3 „Communicatie” vermelde adres voor elektronische inschrijving.