Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Information and Communication Services of the ‘Info-Point’ for the Regional Representation of the European Commission in Wroclaw, Poland
Reference number: COMM/WAW/2023/OP/0101
II.1.2)Main CPV code79621000 Supply services of office personnel
II.1.4)Short description:
European Commission Representation in Poland launches an open procedure for the provision of information and communication services of the ‘Information Point’ located in Wroclaw. We are seeking a qualified service provider to carry out services such as running a walk-in center, answering citizens’ inquiries, organizing European lessons and webinars. The Info-Point will also communicate on political priorities of the Commission and organize events for key national, regional and local interest groups and multipliers.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 760 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79621000 Supply services of office personnel
79342200 Promotional services
79920000 Packaging and related services
79952000 Event services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Information and communication services of the ‘Info-Point’ for the Regional Representation of the European Commission in Wroclaw, Poland.