Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
International Interdisciplinary Architectural Design Contest for the New JRC Premises in Seville
Reference number: JRC/SVQ/2021/DC/0327
II.1.2)Main CPV code71221000 Architectural services for buildings
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71222000 Architectural services for outdoor areas
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
In the light of the evolving needs of JRC services the Seville Site's Development Plan envisages the construction of a new bespoke building to host the JRC services. A restricted interdisciplinary international architectural contest with a preceding selection phase is the most adequate procedure to attain the JRC Seville objective and find the best possible design team.