Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Tax Information Sources and Tax Training — Lot 1: Tax Information Sources — Lot 2: Tax Training
Reference number: TAXUD/2019/OP/0001
II.1.2)Main CPV code79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.1.4)Short description:
This procedure covers the procurement of the provision of tax information sources and tax training. Lot 1 covers publications, databases, library services and other supporting services related to the supply of tax information. Lot 2 covers training activities in relation to taxation issues.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of Tax Information Sources
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 covers publications, databases, library services and other supporting services related to the supply of tax information.
Provision of Tax Training
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80500000 Training services
Lot 2 covers training activities in relation to taxation issues.
Bélgica-Bruselas: Provisión de fuentes de información fiscal y formación tributaria, lote 1: Fuentes de información fiscal, lote 2: Formación tributaria
2019/S 103-248846
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Provisión de fuentes de información fiscal y formación tributaria, lote 1: Fuentes de información fiscal, lote 2: Formación tributaria
Número de referencia: TAXUD/2019/OP/0001
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79300000 Investigación mercadotécnica y económica; sondeos y estadísticas
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El procedimiento cubre la contratación de la provisión de fuentes de información fiscal y la formación tributaria. El lote 1 comprende las publicaciones, bases de datos, servicios de biblioteca y otros servicios de apoyo relacionados con la provisión de información fiscal. El lote 2 comprende actividades de formación relacionadas con cuestiones tributarias.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para número máximo de lotes: 2
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Provisión de fuentes de información fiscal
Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79300000 Investigación mercadotécnica y económica; sondeos y estadísticas
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
El lote 1 comprende las publicaciones, bases de datos, servicios de biblioteca y otros servicios de apoyo relacionados con la provisión de información fiscal.
Provisión de formación tributaria
Lote nº: 2
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)80500000 Servicios de formación
El lote 2 comprende actividades de formación relacionadas con cuestiones tributarias.
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Fourniture de sources d'informations fiscales et organisation d'une formation en fiscalité — Lot 1 : Sources d'informations fiscales — Lot 2 : Formation en fiscalité
Numéro de référence: TAXUD/2019/OP/0001
II.1.2)Code CPV principal79300000 Études de marché et recherche économique; sondages et statistiques
II.1.4)Description succincte:
La présente procédure couvre le marché de fourniture des sources d'informations fiscales et de formation en fiscalité. Le lot 1 porte sur la fourniture de publications, de bases de données, de services de bibliothèque et d'autres services de soutien liés à la fourniture d'informations fiscales. Le lot 2 porte sur des activités de formation relative aux questions fiscales.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour nombre maximal de lots: 2
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Fourniture de sources d'informations fiscales
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79300000 Études de marché et recherche économique; sondages et statistiques
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Le lot 1 porte sur la fourniture de publications, de bases de données, de services de bibliothèque et d'autres services de soutien liés à la fourniture d'informations fiscales.
Prestation de formation en fiscalité
Lot nº: 2
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)80500000 Services de formation
Le lot 2 porte sur des activités de formation relative aux questions fiscales.