Belgium-Brussels: Supply and Update for Third Country Datasets (Tariffs, Taxes and Procedures and Formalities), Information on Third Country Export Measures and General Updating Service for the EC's Access2Markets Website
2022/S 091-249199
This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply and Update for Third Country Datasets (Tariffs, Taxes and Procedures and Formalities), Information on Third Country Export Measures and General Updating Service for the EC's Access2Markets Website
Reference number: TRADE/2022/OP/0002-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code72319000 Data supply services
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework contract to cover services in regard to the procurement of third country datasets under ‘Tariffs’, ‘Taxes’ and ‘Procedures and Formalities’ in Access2Markets for the years 2023-2026 for at least 135 customs areas, to cover information on third country export measures and general updating and consultancy service for the European Commission's Access2Markets website.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 9 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Tariffs, Taxes and Export Measures
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72319000 Data supply services
71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
72314000 Data collection and collation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Procurement for third country datasets for tariffs and taxes as well as export measures.
Procedures, Formalities and Consultancy
Lot No: 2
Procurement for third country datasets for procedures and formalities as well as general updating and consultancy service.