Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Training for Energy Auditors and Technical Designers (TEAD)
Reference number: NEAR/IEV/2021/EA-RP/0041
II.1.2)Main CPV code80500000 Training services
II.1.4)Short description:
This technical assistance project is part of the larger Energy Efficiency Support Programme for Ukraine (EE4U, Phase –II) providing support to reforms in the area of energy efficiency in Ukraine. The contractor will provide training and ensure continuous professional development for energy auditors and technical designers. This contract is aimed to improve the quality of energy audits and technical design required for thermo-modernisation of residential and public buildings. The project will also provide training on energy audits in small and medium entreprises (SMEs) consuming energy. Furthermore, the contract will enhance women’s career in the mentioned areas of activities.