Services - 252638-2020
United Kingdom-Salisbury: Education and training services
2020/S 104-252638
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
AWARD — C1546.236 Health Education England — National Clinical Coder Apprenticeship Provision
Reference number: C1546.236
II.1.2)Main CPV code
80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Under Salisbury's existing Dynamic Purchasing System for apprenticeship training provision, Salisbury are acting in partnership with Health Education England, in awarding apprenticeship training provision for the following courses:
ST0535 Clinical Coder
Responses are invited via Salisbury's Bravo Procurement Portal under existing Dynamic Purchasing System C1546.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: