Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Common Support Services for Dissemination, Exploitation and Valorisation of Research and Innovation Results (CSSDEVRIR)
Reference number: 2018/RTD/J5/OP/PP-07321-2018
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this framework contract is to acquire services in order to provide advice and support to research and innovation (R&I) framework programme (FP) beneficiaries and ensure the take-up by the markets of their results, in particular the following:
1) capacity building for FP beneficiaries in disseminating their research results;
2) increasing the added value of the dissemination of FP results by clustering R&I projects together (European, national and regional funding) in portfolios;
3) capacity building and support to FP beneficiaries to increase their exploitation potential and access to markets and supporting FP beneficiaries and third party exchanges for exploiting research and innovation results;
4) supporting the commission with research and innovation projects portfolio identification, clustering and analysis and providing insights into dissemination and exploitation practices in the Union.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in section I.3).