Services - 253769-2015
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: DIGIT/R2/PO/2014/038 — Voice communication services — voice II
2015/S 138-253769
Contract award notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
DIGIT/R2/PO/2014/038 — Voice communication services — voice II.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 5: Telecommunications services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Belgium, Luxembourg and Strasbourg.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Provision of voice communication services to the European Commission and participating European institutions, bodies and agencies.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
64200000 Telecommunications services, 64210000 Telephone and data transmission services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 33 020 478,18 EUR
Excluding VAT