Supplies - 257472-2023
Belgium-Brussels: Software for Innovation, Diversity and Evolution III - Dynamic Purchasing System
2023/S 084-257472
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Software for Innovation, Diversity and Evolution III - Dynamic Purchasing System
Reference number: DIGIT/2023/DPS/0001
II.1.2)Main CPV code
48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.4)Short description:
Acquisition of software licences, related maintenance, off-site support, software as a service (SaaS) subscriptions and other associated services, digital assets (in particular data services), solutions for cybersecurity implementations.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 3 100 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).