Directive 2009/81/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Acuerdo marco de suministro de combustibles líquidos para el Ministerio de Defensa en el territorio nacional.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Purchase
NUTS code ES300 Madrid
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 767570795.32 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s):
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)09130000 Petroleum and distillates, 09131000 Aviation kerosene, 09132100 Unleaded petrol, 09132200 Leaded petrol, 09134000 Gas oils, 09134100 Diesel oil, 09134200 Diesel fuel, 24957000 Chemical additives, 44611600 Reservoirs
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
767570795.32
II.2.2)Information about options