This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Prior information notice: Paper, Plastic and Catering products for the health authorities in Norway
Reference number: 2022/55
II.1.2)Main CPV code33772000 Disposable paper products
II.1.4)Short description:
The prior information notice concerns the procurement of Paper, Plastic and Catering products for the four regional health authorities with underlying trusts.
We would like feedback from interested parties, and in this context, we invite suppliers to a market dialogue. See the attached pdf.file 'agenda - markedsdialog' for further details.
Note: Registration for participation in dialogue meetings shall be via the message function in Mercell by 25.05.2022 at 16:00.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)19640000 Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
33760000 Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
33761000 Toilet paper
33762000 Paper handkerchiefs
33763000 Paper hand towels
33764000 Paper serviettes
37823000 Greaseproof paper and other paper items
39222100 Disposable catering supplies
39222110 Disposable cutlery and plates
39222120 Disposable cups
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.14)Additional information