II.1)Title attributed to the call for expressions of interest:
Call for expressions of interest with a view to compiling a list of experts to support EFCA activities in relation to capacity building and coastguard-related functions.
II.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance:
Services.
Service category No: 27 Other services.
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The tasks will be carried out at the premises designated by the EFCA and agreed by the expert. Where appropriate, tasks may be carried out remotely using electronic communication tools. Where necessary, further details will be specified according to the tasks and circumstances.
NUTS code: ES114.