Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 258176-2022
Switzerland-Bern: Protective gear
2022/S 093-258176
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Excess pressure protective suit with filter system 22
II.1.2)Main CPV code
18143000 Protective gear
II.1.4)Short description:
armasuisse is procuring an excess pressure protective suit with filter system on behalf of the Armed Forces Staff for the specialists of the NBC defence troops.
Excess pressure protective suit with filter system. The entire system comprises a pro-tective suit with corresponding protective boots, gloves and integrated ventilated hood with viewing glass.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: