We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 259875-2022
Greece-Ioannina: Refuse transport services
2022/S 094-259875
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
ΜΕΤΑΦΟΡΑ ΤΟΥ ΥΠΟΛΕΙΜΜΑΤΟΣ ΤΗΣ ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗΣ ΕΠΕΞΕΡΓΑΣΙΑΣ ΑΣΤΙΚΩΝ ΣΤΕΡΕΩΝ ΑΠΟΒΛΗΤΩΝ ΠΕΡΙΦΕΡΕΙΑΣ ΗΠΕΙΡΟΥ
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90512000 Refuse transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
Αντικείμενο της σύμβασης είναι η παροχή υπηρεσιών μεταφοράς του υπολείμματος της Εγκατάστασης Επεξεργασίας Αστικών Στερεών Αποβλήτων Περιφέρειας Ηπείρου.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Η προκηρυσσόμενη υπηρεσία περιληπτικά περιλαμβάνει:
Φόρτωση του υπολείμματος σε ειδικά οχήματα από τον χώρο της Μονάδας Επεξεργασίας Απορριμμάτων (ΜΕΑ), μεταφορά του στους κατά τόπους ΧΥΤΥ υπό την ευθύνη της Περιφέρειας Ηπείρου που θα προσδιορίζει, κατ’ άρθρο 23 παράγραφος 23.2 της Σύμβασης Σύμπραξης, το ποσοστό του υπολείμματος που αντιστοιχεί σε κάθε μια από τις Υποδομές της Περιφέρειας Ηπείρου και απόρριψη/απόθεση του υπολείμματος εντός των κυττάρων διάθεσης των ΧΥΤΥ.