II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework contract for the implementation of external aid 2018 (FWC SIEA 2018).
Reference number: EuropeAid/138778/DH/SER/Multi.
II.1.2)Main CPV code98910000 Services specific to international organisations and bodies
II.1.4)Short description:
Multiple framework contract (FWC) with reopening of competition at the level of each assignment.
The FWC will provide services for the benefit of third countries receiving EU external aid. Framework contracts will be concluded with several successful tenderers per lot, for an initial period of 2 years, with possibility of extension of maximum additional 2 years. The technical domains covered relate to the lots described in the tender dossier.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 650 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Sustainable management of natural resources and resilience
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)98900000 Services provided by extra-territorial organisations and bodies
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See tender dossier available following the link in Section I.3).
Infrastructure, sustainable growth and jobs
Lot No: 2
Human rights, democracy and peace
Lot No: 3
Human development and safety net
Lot No: 4
Innovative financing for development
Lot No: 6
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)98910000 Services specific to international organisations and bodies