This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Creches/Childcare Services for EFSA
II.1.2)Main CPV code80110000 Pre-school education services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Food Safety Authority (EFSA), based in Parma (IT), plans to launch a call for tenders to select a number of crèches/childcare facilities willing to accommodate children of EFSA's staff, starting from the school year 2020-2021.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Precise description of the services will be published in the tender specifications of the open call for tenders.
All the information published in this Prior Information Notice is to be considered an estimate subject to possible revision.
Avviso di preinformazione
Il presente avviso è soltanto un avviso di preinformazione
Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Fornitura di asili nido e di servizi di assistenza all’infanzia per l’EFSA
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale80110000 Servizi di istruzione prescolastica
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
L’Autorità europea per la sicurezza alimentare (EFSA), con sede a Parma (IT) intende lanciare un bando di gara per selezionare una serie di asili nido e di strutture per l’assistenza all’infanzia volti ad accogliere i figli del personale dell’EFSA, a partire dall’anno scolastico 2020-2021.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimato
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Una descrizione precisa dei servizi sarà pubblicata nel capitolato d'oneri del bando di gara con procedura aperta.
Tutte le informazioni pubblicate nel presente avviso di preinformazione devono essere considerate stime soggette a eventuale revisione.