We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 264525-2022
Germany-Schwerin: Electricity
2022/S 096-264525
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Stromausschreibung DVZ Datenverarbeitungszentrum Mecklenburg-Vorpommern GmbH
Reference number: 2022SP000009
II.1.2)Main CPV code
09310000 Electricity
II.1.4)Short description:
Stromlieferung aus erneuerbaren Energien für die DVZ – Datenverarbeitungszentrum Mecklenburg-Vorpommern GmbH; Menge ca. 3.234.326 kWh/Jahr;
Lieferzeitraum 2023/2024.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Los Datenverarbeitungszentrum Schwerin
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lieferung von elektrischer Energie aus erneuerbaren Energien für die Abnahmestelle der Datenverarbeitungszentrum Mecklenburg-Vorpommern GmbH.
— Lieferzeitraum: 01.01.2023 bis 31.12.2024;
— Liefermenge: ca. 3.234.326 kWh/Jahr.