Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract Acquisition China Customs Data on Import and Export Shipments into/from China to all Countries, for all Commodities
Reference number: OLAF/C3/89/2019
II.1.2)Main CPV code72320000 Database services
II.1.4)Short description:
OLAF is seeking access to data or to a commercial database containing comprehensive and up to date information on China Customs import/export shipments into/from China to all countries, for all commodities. Collected information will be used for purposes of analysing and/or investigating possible fraud, corruption and any other illegal activities within OLAF's mandate.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: