There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Services - 26867-2014
Display compact view
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Organisation and implementation of training activities on new investigation techniques for official controls along the food chain under the 'Better training for safer food' initiative (EAHC/2013/BTSF/14)
2014/S 018-026867
Contract award notice
Services
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Organisation and implementation of training activities on new investigation techniques for official controls along the food chain under the 'Better training for safer food' initiative (EAHC/2013/BTSF/14).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 24: Education and vocational education services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: European Union.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The contractor will cover the organisation and implementation of training activities to be held mainly in the European Union (EU) Member States.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
80531200 Technical training services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 1 229 753 EUR
Excluding VAT