Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 268685-2020
Submission deadline has been amended by:  285325-2020
Belgium-Brussels: Interinstitutional Call for Tenders Concerning Multiple Framework Contracts for Impact Assessments, Evaluations and Evaluation-related Studies and Services in the Field of Communication
2020/S 111-268685
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Interinstitutional Call for Tenders Concerning Multiple Framework Contracts for Impact Assessments, Evaluations and Evaluation-related Studies and Services in the Field of Communication
Reference number: COMM/2020/OP/0020
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is the provision of impact assessments, evaluations and evaluation-related studies and services in the field of external and internal communication.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 37 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Evaluation and studies
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1: Evaluations (i.e. interim, ex-post evaluations, fitness checks and meta-evaluations) and other evaluation-related studies in the field of communication activities
Monitoring, Tools and Services
Lot No: 2
Lot 2: Development and/or Implementation of Monitoring and Evaluation Tools and Services
Impact Assessments and Ex-ante Evaluations
Lot No: 3
Lot 3: Impact assessments, ex-ante evaluations and other preparatory studies in the field of communication activities.