Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 269087-2021
Spain-Saragossa: Research and experimental development services
2021/S 102-269087
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Pre-commercial Public Procurement of Comprehensive Services to Patients in Need of Tele-rehabilitation in Isolated Areas, enhanced by edge Technology, New Care Pathways and Community Support (ROSIA)
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73100000 Research and experimental development services
II.1.4)Short description:
This PIN announces an open market consultation and provides information about a planned pre-commercial procurement (PCP) carried out by the ROSIA PCP project, addressing the rising need of comprehensive services, enhanced by edge technology, to patients in need of tele-rehabilitation in depopulated and distant areas. ROSIA PCP is looking to procure the development of an all in one service supported in an open platform which will integrate ICT enabled services including telerehabilitation and monitoring devices for self-care, implementation of new care pathways fostering community support, and resources for enabling patient activation.
More information about the upcoming open market consultation is provided in section II.2.14).